Custom Food Basket Liners
Custom Food Basket Liners
basket-liner-sheets
Food Basket Liners
Food Basket Liners wholesale
Custom Food Tray Liners
Custom Food Basket Liners
Price: Original price was: $0.55.Current price is: $0.27.
Buy Now

Custom Food Basket Liners

Custom food paper liners are designed to add a clean, professional look to your food service across Canada. These are made with food-safe paper approved by the FDA and can be printed with logos, branding, or fun designs. You can have them in standard sizes starting from 4″ x 4″ all the way up to 20″ x 28″. Our liners are non-sticky, which can prevent food from sticking to the sheet. We offer all types of color printing, but we recommend 1-2 color printing for better visibility. You can also choose coatings such as greaseproof, silicon, PE, wax, and finishes such as matte or glossy to suit your business needs. Order now at wholesale rates with fast delivery in Canada.

Availability: In stock

Not Sure Where to Start? We've Got You

Three simple steps: upload your logo, design it, pick your style.

  • STEP 1: Upload your logo
  • STEP 2: Design your paper
  • STEP 3: Pick your paper style

What Are Custom Food Paper Liners?

Food paper liners are specialized sheets used to line food trays, baskets, and wraps. Our custom liners add branding value while keeping food fresh, secure, and mess-free. These are non-stick in nature, which prevents food from sticking to the sheets. We offer non-toxic basket liners designed for both cold and hot food items.

How Do We Manufacture Custom Food Basket Liners with Logo?

At WaxPapersHub.CA, we follow a professional and food-compliant process to deliver the best-quality paper liners for your food business.

  • We start with food-grade paper, usually made from virgin pulp or a mix with recycled pulp. It must meet FDA or equivalent food safety standards.
  • The paper is treated with grease-resistant or wax coatings to prevent oil and moisture from seeping through. This will make it suitable for greasy foods like burgers or fries.
  • Using flexographic or offset printing, or others. But we recommend choosing only 1 or 2 color printing because the paper is thin.
  • After printing and coatings, large rolls of paper are easily cut down into standard or custom sheet sizes (like 4” x 4” or 12” x 12”).

Food Tray Liners Specification

MaterialCellulose
CoatingGrease-resistant
Weight (GSM)40-60
ThicknessMedium
FinishesSmooth or textured
CertificationsFDA, FSC, and Halal
StandardsFPA & ISO
InksFood Safe Inks

Features and Applications of Food Basket Liners

WaxPapersHub.CA offers reliable and aesthetic food liner solutions for your daily service needs. These are:

  • Strong, grease-resistant material with absorbent quality
  • Can be used to heat or freeze your meal
  • Keeps food containers clean
  • We have received all required FDA, FSC, ISEGA, HALAL, FPA, and ISO certifications and approvals for the custom food paper liners
  • You can print your relevant information on it, so it can act as a medium for advertising
  • Suitable for wrapping sandwiches, lining trays, or as basket liners

Types of Food Basket Paper Liners You Can Buy From WaxPapersHub.CA

We offer many types of paper liners for food items. These are all non-stick and heat resistant, and serve many different purposes for your business:

But if you are looking for some other options in food safe papers, you can connect with us and we will help you craft exactly what you want.

Customize Your Paper Food Basket Liners With Us in Every Detail

Customizing your paper liners for food trays helps you stand out and gives your papers a professional touch.

Design Custom Printed Food Tray Liners Your Way

Choose from repeated logo patterns, monochrome graphics, quirky food designs, or full branding layouts.

Choose the Right Size

Our liners are available in standard sizes from 4″ x 4″ up to 20″ x 28″ and can also be cut to custom dimensions based on your tray or basket.

Add Coating If Needed

We offer optional coatings to enhance resistance against oil and moisture, especially useful for fried or hot food items.

Pick Your Print Option Wisely

We recommend one or two-color printing for clean output, but full CMYK is also available using food-safe, eco-friendly inks.

Finishing Touches to Add Appeal

Matte and gloss finishes are available to match your brand’s tone and provide an improved texture to your liners.

We Follow Strict Quality Standards to Provide Custom Food Basket Liners Wholesale

  • Food Safe Papers: Inks used are certified for direct contact and comply with FDA standards.
  • Eco-Friendly Options We Have: Food safe paper liners are all biodegradable and recyclable paper.
  • Certified Manufacturing Under Standards: Produced under PFAS-free, ISO, and FSC-certified practices for reliability and traceability.

WaxPapersHub.CA is Your Trusted Supplier of Food Paper Liners in Canada

We’ve been known in the U.S.A as WaxPapersHub, and now we're serving Canadian businesses with the same dedication under WaxPapersHub.CA. Here’s why our clients trust us for custom food basket liner bulk orders:

  • Expert paper solutions for restaurants, bakeries, and takeout services
  • Wholesale pricing with low MOQs starts from 200 sheets for businesses
  • Fast design support
  • Free shipping, discounts, and guaranteed satisfaction
  • We offer delivery from 5 to 7 days

Simple Steps to Order Your Custom Paper Liners

Our ordering system is built to easily operate so that you can place your order easily without any inconvenience.

Quote Form Submission

Provide your details through our easy-to-fill quote form and let us handle the rest.

Use Our Design Online Page

Upload your relevant information on our online design tool:

  • Use the "Re-Upload Logo" option to upload your artwork or logo.
  • Select paper size, paper color, material, and quantity using the dropdowns and input fields.
  • After filling in specs and contact info (name, email, phone, and zip), we'll respond with pricing.
  • We’ll send a design proof for your review before starting production.
  • Once approved food tray liner paper, your order will be produced and shipped via your chosen shipping option.

Chat or Call Us Anytime for Custom Food Basket Liners at Cheap Prices

Have questions? Contact our team via live chat or send us an email at sales@WaxPapersHub.CA.

 

Customer Reviews

What our customers say about this product

S

Sarah Thompson, Toronto

Manager, Downtown Café

"Guys at Wax Papers Hub nailed it with their custom wax paper – the quality is top-notch, super durable and grease-resistant for my bakery wraps. No leaks, no mess, just pro-level stuff every time."

Café wraps Sandwich sheets
M

Mike Patel, Vancouver

Franchise Partner, Spice Street Eats

"Needed custom greaseproof paper for my food truck, and Wax Papers Hub hooked me up with wholesale prices that didn't skimp on anything. Saved a ton compared to others, and it holds up great under heat. Highly recommend for bulk buys!"

Monthly promos Reorders
E

Emily Chen, Calgary

Marketing Lead, Bento & Co.

"Ordered custom paper food trays for a big catering gig, and they arrived super quick – like, next-day fast across Canada. Customer support kept me updated the whole way. Lifesaver!"

Brand colors Deli paper
D

David Rivera, Montreal

Owner, Coastline Burger Bar

"Wow, Wax Papers Hub's custom food boxes are a game-changer for my restaurant. The print quality is insanely sharp, designs came out exactly as I wanted, sturdy build too. Been ordering for months now, never disappointed. If you're in Canada and need packaging that looks premium, these folks deliver big time."

Burger wraps Basket liners

Frequently Asked Questions